Страны
ЛИТВА НА МОЛОДЕЖНЫХ ЧЕМПИОНАТАХ МИРА ДО 20 ЛЕТ
Год Группа +В=Н-П Ш О М Результаты
2019-20 Див II. Гр А +3+0-0-2 20-17 9 3 (25) Испания 3:1, Великобритания 3:6, Сербия 3:2, Румыния 7:3, Япония 2:5
2018-19 Див II. Гр А +3+0-2-0 22-12 11 2 (24) Великобритания 6:4, Эстония 1:2 Б, Румыния 4:5 ОТ, Испания 4:0, Южная Корея 7:1
2017-18 Див I. Гр В +0+0-2-3 7-16 2 6 (22) Норвегия 1:4, Словения 3:4, Италия 1:2 ОТ, Польша 1:4, Украина 1:2 Б
2016-17 Див II. Гр A +5+0-0-0 42-10 15 1 (23) Нидерланды 5:0, Эстония 7:1, Румыния 11:5, Хорватия 13:0, Япония 6:4
2015-16 Див II. Гр A +3+1-0-1 18-16 11 2 (24) Эстония 6:5, Южная Корея 2:1 Б, Хорватия 4:1, Нидерланды 4:1, Венгрия 2:8
2014-15 Див II. Гр А +2+1-1-1 24-19 9 2 (24)

Румыния 6:5 Б, Великобритания 4:5, Южная Корея 5:1, Эстония 6:4, Нидерланды 3:4 ОТ

2013-14 Див II. Гр А +3+1-0-1 21-14 11 2 (24) Венгрия 1:5, Эстония 5:2, Хорватия 5:2, Румыния 5:1, Нидерланды 5:4 ОТ
2012-13 Див II. Гр А +1+0-0-4 14-19 3 5 (27) Нидерланды 1:2, Венгрия 1:3, Румыния 3:5, Испания 6:3, Япония 3:6
2011-12 Див II. Гр А +3+0-2-0 19-11 11 2 (24) Венгрия 1:2 Б, Нидерланды 6:2, Южная Корея 2:0, Испания 8:4, Украина 2:3 ОТ
2010-11 Див I-B +0+0-0-5 10-35 0 6 (21) Австрия 0:5, Словения 3:10, Казахстан 4:6, Дания 1:9, Хорватия 2:5
2009-10 Див II-B +5+0-0-0 34-12 15 1 (23) Сербия 5:1, Нидерланды 6:1, Румыния 9:5, Бельгия 7:2, Эстония 7:3
2008-09 Див II-А +4+0-0-1 35-9 12 2 (25) Южная Корея 4:1, Бельгия 9:1, Румыния 8:1, Сербия 10:1, Япония 4:5
2007-08 Див I-A +0+1-0-4 8-39 2 6 (21) Германия 1:7, Украина 4:3 Б, Польша 1:3, Австрия 0:15, Норвегия 2:11
2006-07 Див II-B +4+1-0-0 30-7 14 1 (24) Сербия 8:1, Мексика 9:0, Нидерланды 4:3 Б, Япония 5:3, Южная Корея 4:0
2005-06 Див III +4=0-0 81-3 8 1(35) Турция 16:0, Болгария 13:0, Армерия 47:1, Исландия 5:2
2004-05 Див II-А +0=0-5 5-35 0 6(34) Нидерланды 2:7, Румыния 1:9, Япония 0:9, Сербия и Черногория 1:4, Китай 1:6
2003-04 Див II-B +2=0-3 12-25 4 5(31) Великобритания 3:7, Хорватия 0:3, Южная Корея 1:13, Южная Африка 6:1, Сербия и Черногория 2:1
2002-03 Див II-A +2=0-3 21-31 4 4(29) Южная Африка 9:1, Болгария 7:2, Эстония 1:6, Великобритания 1:13, Румыния 3:9
2001-02 Дивизион II +0=0-4 11-33 0 8(26) Хорватия 3:11, Венгрия 1:3, Япония 3:9, Нидерланды 4:10 (7 м)
2000-01 Дивизион II +3=0-1 16-14 6 21(3) Словения 3:8, Великобритания 5:2, Эстония 3:0, Дания 5:4 (3 м)
1999-00 Группа С +1=0-3 11-16 2 25(7) Словения 1:5, Япония 3:6, Великобритания 2:4, Югославия 5:1 (7 м)
1998-99 Группа С +0=1-3 11-18 1 24(6) Япония 1:4, Австрия 2:5, Хорватия 5:5, Эстония 3:4 ОТ (5 м)
1997-98 Группа D +4=0-0 39-5 8 27(1) Мексика 14:0, Южная Африка 14:1, Югославия 5:1, Нидерланды 6:3 (ф)
1996-97 Группа D +3=0-1 49-12 6 28(2)

Болгария 15:1, Мексика 20:2, Испания 10:1, Эстония 4:8 (1 м)

1995-96 Группа D +1=0-2 25-12 2 30(4) Хорватия 2:5, Болгария 19:2, Югославия 4:5 (3 м)
1994-95 Группа С2 +2=0-3 29-30 4 28(4) Эстония 4:6, Словения 3:9, Югославия 13:2, Казахстан 2:11, Хорватия 7:2
1993-94 -
- - - - не играли
1992-93 Кв. Группа С +0=0-3 0-52 0 32(8) Украина 0:20, Казахстан 0:13, Белоруссия 0:19